Achievements 2010

Event Month / Year Category Song / Movie Position
1 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa (SR) August 2010 Junior Film Solo Jai Ho - Slumdog Millionaire First
2 FIA August 2010 Sub-Jr Film Apalam Chapalam - Azad First
3 FIA August 2010 Junior Folk Rangilo Maro - Rajasthani First
4 FIA August 2010 Senior Film Solo Bawre - Luck By Chance First
5 FIA August 2010 Sub-Jr Folk Marathi Medley Second
6 FIA August 2010 Senior Film Fanaa - Yuva Third
7 FOGANA - U.S. Nationals June 2010 All Categories Mahisagarni - Gujarati Best New Choreographer
8 FOGANA - U.S. Nationals June 2010 Junior Folk Mahisagarni - Gujarati Second
9 FOGANA - Western Regional June 2010 All Categories Mahisagarni - Gujarati Best New Choreographer
10 FOGANA - Western Regional June 2010 Junior Folk Mahisagarni - Gujarati First
11 FOGANA - Western Regional June 2010 All Junior Groups Mahisagarni - Gujarati Best Choreography
12 FOGANA - Western Regional June 2010 Junior Folk Mahisagarni - Gujarati Best Costume
13 FOGANA - Western Regional June 2010 Junior Folk Sannedo - Gujarati Folk Second
14 IDC May 2010 Indian Ethnic Kalbelia - Rajasthani Gold Award
15 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2010 Junior Folk Mahisagarni - Garba Best Choreography
16 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2010 Junior Folk Mahisagarni - Garba First
17 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2010 Junior Film Yeh Raat - Aks First
18 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2010 Children Film Film Medley Second
19 ICC April 2010 Junior Film Yeh Raat - Aks First
20 ICC April 2010 Junior Remix A.R Rahman Instrumental First
21 ICC April 2010 Junior Folk Kalbelia - Rajasthani First
22 ICC April 2010 Sub-Junior Film It's the Time to Disco - Kal Ho Na Ho First
23 ICC April 2010 Sub-Junior Folk Awanwanma - Garba First
24 ICC April 2010 Sub-Junior Film Mere Dolna - Bhool Bhulaiya Second
25 ICC April 2010 Sub Junior Remix Aika Dajiba Second
26 ICC April 2010 Junior Remix Make A Wish - Alladin Third
27 ICC April 2010 Junior Film Yeh Raat - Aks Best Costume
28 ICC April 2010 Junior Folk Kalbelia - Rajasthani Best Costume
29 ICC April 2010 Sub Junior Film It's the Time to Disco - Kal Ho Na Ho Best Costume
30 ICC April 2010 Sub Junior Folk Awanwanma - Garba Best Costume
31 ICC April 2010 Sub Junior Remix Mera Naam / All is Well Medley Best Costume
32 CCF April 2010 Children Garba Awargarma Third
33 CCF April 2010 Children Folk Aarrraarre - Kalbelia First
34 CCF April 2010 Junior Film Aham Brahmasmi Seccond
35 CCF April 2010 Junior Garba Mahisagarni Seccond
36 CCF April 2010 Senior Raas Latke Halone Seccond
37 India Waves April 2010 Junior Film Taal Se Taal - Taal First
38 India Waves April 2010 Children Film Mere Dolna - Bhool Bhulayya First
39 India Waves April 2010 Junior Solo Baawre - Luck By Chance Second
40 India Waves April 2010 Children Film It's The Time To Disco - Kal Ho Na Ho Third
41 BATA March 2010 Sub-Junior Film Lalu Darwaja - DMPP First
42 BATA March 2010 Junior Semi-Classical Vandanam Second
43 Boogie Woogie Southern California March 2010 Junior Film Sapno Se Bhare - Luck By Chance First
44 Boogie Woogie Southern California March 2010 Junior Film Aplam Chaplam - Azaad Second
45 Boogie Woogie Southern California March 2010 Junior Film Jai Ho - Slumdog Millionaire Second
46 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Semi-Classical Aham Brahmasmi First
47 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Semi-Classical Vandanam Second
48 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Film Mahisagarni Second
49 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Semi-Classical Mere Dholna Third
50 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Semi-Classical a Jale Third
51 OSSAT February 2010 Junior Folk Aarrraarre Judges' Appreciation