Achievements 2011

Event Month / Year Category Song / Movie Position
1 Awaaz TV November 2011 Junior Film Film Medley First
2 FIA August 2011 Senior Film Satrangi Re - Dil Se First
3 FIA August 2011 Junior Film Manchali - Ru Ba Ru First
4 FIA August 2011 Sub-Junior Film Jiya Dhadak - Kalyug First
5 FIA August 2011 Junior Folk Hey Ranglo - Raas Second
6 FIA August 2011 Sub-Junior Folk Ghagro Ghumiyo - Rajasthani Folk Second
7 FIA August 2011 Sub-Junior (Solo ) Film Lalu Darwaja - DMPP Second
8 FIA August 2011 Sub-Junior Folk Jeyyore - Folk Third
9 FIA August 2011 Junior (Solo) Film Chalte Chalte - Pakeezah Third
10 FIA August 2011 Sub-Junior (Solo) Non -Film Ganesh Vandanam Third
11 CCF August 2011 Sub-Junior (Solo) Film Chalte Chalte - Pakeezah Third
12 Dhim - TANA July 2011 Sub-Junior (solo) Film Lalu Darwaza - DMPP First
13 Dhim - TANA July 2011 Sub-Junior Film Merisindi - Guru First
14 Dhim - TANA July 2011 Junior Film Nachore - Yamadonga Second
15 Dhim - TANA July 2011 Junior Film Dheera Dheera - Magadheera Third
16 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Junior Film Jumbalika - Takshak First
17 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Children Film Barso Re - Guru First
18 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Adult Film Pancha Bhoota - Medley Best Choreographer
19 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Junior Film Jumbalika - Takshak Best Choreographer
20 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Children Film Barso Re - Guru Best Choreographer
21 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Adults Film Pancha Bhoota Medley Second
22 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Adults Film Pancha Bhoota Medley Best Costume
23 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Children Film Barso Re - Guru Best Costume
24 Bay Area Gujarati Samaj May 2011 Children Folk Punjabdi - Bhangra Best Costume
25 ICC April 2011 Junior Film Jumbalika - Takshak First
26 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Film Barso Re - Guru First
27 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Folk Hey Ranglo - Raas First
28 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Remix Hotonpe - Dum Dum Remix First
29 ICC April 2011 Senior Film Satrangi - Dil Se Second
30 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Film Kata Kata - Raavan Third
31 ICC April 2011 Junior Film Jumbalika - Takshak Best Costume
32 ICC April 2011 Senior Folk Dorati Mati Garbo Best Costume
33 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Folk Hey Ranglo Best Costume
34 ICC April 2011 Sub Junior Film Barso Re - Guru Best Costume
35 CCF April 2011 Children Raas Hay Ranglo Best Choreographer
36 CCF April 2011 Children Raas Hay Ranglo Best Costume
37 CCF April 2011 Children Raas Hay Ranglo Second
38 CCF April 2011 Junior Garba Dora Timati Second
39 IDC April 2011 Junior Ethnic Sharvana Bhava High Gold Award
40 IDC April 2011 Junior Ethnic Sharvana Bhava Judges Special Award
41 IDC April 2011 Junior Ethnic Sharvana Bhava Production Challenge Champion
42 IDC April 2011 Junior Ethnic Sharvana Bhava Best Presentation
43 India Waves April 2011 Children Folk Jeyyore - Folk Third
44 BATA (Dhim TANA) April 2011 Sub - Junior Film/Folk Merisindi - Guru First
45 BATA (Dhim TANA) April 2011 Junior Film/Folk Dheera Dheera - Magadheera First
46 BATA (Dhim TANA) April 2011 Junior Film/Folk Nachore - Yama Donga Second
47 BATA (Dhim TANA) April 2011 Junior Film/Folk Telugu Folk Third
48 OSAAT February 2011 Junior Semi-Classical Sarvanabhava First
49 OSAAT February 2011 Junior Semi-Classical Satrangi Third
50 OSAAT February 2011 Senior Semi-Classical Ayo Phagun Third
51 OSAAT February 2011 Junior Semi-Classical Sarvanabhava Best Costume
52 OSAAT February 2011 Senior Semi-Classical Ayo Phagun Best Costume
53 OSAAT February 2011 Junior Folk Telugu Folk Best Costume
54 OSAAT February 2011 Junior Semi-Classical Breathless Judges Appreciation